SportsHigh School Sports

Actions

National Signing Day 2021: Tracking North Florida & South Georgia signees

Posted at 9:13 AM, Feb 03, 2021
and last updated 2021-02-04 11:38:34-05

(WTXL)  — Here's a list of local players who have announced their commitments to universities and colleges around the country:

FLORIDA

St. John Paul II: [Football] Daniel Dial - Stetson; Charlie Latimer - West Point; Terrion Arnold; [Track & Field] Elizabeth Zedaker - Belmont Abbey

Gadsden County: [Football] Jordan White - FAMU; Antwan Betsey - Allen University; DJ Cooper - Valdosta State; Jayden Bodison - Dodge City CC; Jaqayvious Pride - Peru State College; Devante Roberts - Vermillion CC; Ethan Mason - Vermillion CC; Brazil Chalchi - Vermillion CC; Malik Moore - Feltrim Academy (Prep); Tyson Scott - Feltrim Academy (Prep); Tj Lee - Feltrim Academy (Prep); Taiqueze Neal - Feltrim Academy

North Florida Christian: [Football] Deandre McCray - Austin Peay; JT Price - Olivet Nazarene; Jonathan Lucas - Norwich University

Chiles: [Football] Carson Simmons - Shorter

Madison County: [Football] RJ Williams - Stetson; Zarrion Robinson - Stetson; ZJ Jones -Kennesaw State

Rickards High School: [Football] Terrance McPherson - Livingstone College; Christopher Williams - Florida State (preferred walk-on); Kameron Bell - Bethune-Cookman; Malik Franklin - Bethune-Cookman; De'Andre Francis - FAMU; Trevon Riles - Peru State College

Suwannee County: [Football] Jaquez Moore - Duke; Wesley Jones - Campbellsville University [Softball] Carson Frier - UCF; [Women's Basketball] Janyah Alicea - LB Wallace Community College

Hamilton County: [Football] Jhebari Martin - FAMU

Wakulla County: [Football] Desmond Greene - Coffeyville Community College; Khmari Brown - FAMU; Timari Brown - FAMU

GEORGIA

Thomas County Central: [Football] Tykeem Wallace - Kennesaw State; Jordan Jones - Valdosta State

Valwood: [Football] Harrison Hamsley - Georgia Southern; Pate Hogan - West Georgia; [Volleyball] Kennedy Kimbro - Columbia College [Baseball] Mac McRae - West Georgia

Bainbridge: [Football] Quayde Hawkins - Troy; Lawson Chandler - Troy

Brooks County: [Football] J'Shawn Baker - Albany State; Ethan Bell - Albany State

Colquitt County: [Football] Lemeke Brockington - Minnesota; Xavier Williams - UNC Charlotte; Zy Brockington - Memphis; Omar Daniels - Kansas State; Jaheim Ward - Austin Peay; TJ Spradley - Valdosta State; Orion Bonner - Glenville State; Jamaree Hill - Cumberland; Trey McCoy - Shorter; Traveon Tuff - Cumberland; Emmanuel Perez - Ft. Valley State

Lowndes County: [Football] Justin Lee - Concordia University; Travion Pope - University of Pikeville-Kentucky; Elijah Ellis - Allen University; John Quinn - West Georgia; Quinton Wade - University of Pikeville-Kentucky

Pelham: [Football] Cameron Bailey - Albany State

Cairo: [Football] Tequan Lattimore - Georgia Military College; Brandon McClendon - Georgia Military College; Ricky Walker - Georgia Military College; Ty Glenn - Albany State