Governor

Brian Kemp (Incumbent; R)*73.04% (723,425 votes)
David A. Perdue (R)22.34% (221,287 votes)
Catherine Davis (R)0.78% (7,743 votes)
Kandiss Taylor (R)3.58% (35,435 votes)
Tom Williams (R)0.26% (2,596 votes)
Stacey Abrams (D)*100% (516,398 votes)

* ABC News projected winner of party's primary.

U.S. Senator

Raphael Warnock (Incumbent; D)*96.01% (484,538 votes)
Tamara Johnson-Shealey (D)3.99% (20,159 votes)
Herschel Walker (R)*69.13% (644,940 votes)
Gary W. Black13.68% (127,649 votes)
Latham Saddler (R)8.09% (75,524 votes)
Jonathan "Jon" McColumn (R)2.28% (21,245 votes)
Kelvin King (R)3.05% (28,466 votes)
Josh Clark (R)3.77% (35,149 votes)

* ABC News projected winner of party's primary.

U.S. House of Representatives, District 2

Sanford Bishop (Incumbent; D)93.42% (38,264 votes)
Joe O'Hara (D)6.58% (2,695 votes)
Paul Whitehead (R)3.23% (1,588 votes)
Chris West (R)32.21% (15,853 votes)
Rich Robertson (R)4.50% (2,214 votes)
Wayne Johnson (R)19.34% (9,515 votes)
Jeremy Hunt (R)34.35% (16,902 votes)
Vivian L. Childs (R)6.38% (3,138 votes)

U.S. House of Representatives, District 8

Austin Scott (Incumbent; R)100% (85,023 votes)
Darrius Butler (D)100% (28,582 votes)

Lieutenant Governor

Burt Jones (R)50.63% (189,646 votes)
Mack McGregor (R)10.79% (40,413 votes)
Butch Miller (R)31.32% (117,305 votes)
Jeannie Seaver (R)7.27% (27,229 votes)
Erick E. Allen (D)8.68% (19,479 votes)
Charlie Bailey (D)18.28% (41,025 votes)
Tyrone Brooks, Jr. (D)11.40% (25,577 votes)
Tony Brown (D)4.09% (9,188 votes)
Kwanza Hall (D)30.66% (68,812 votes)
Jason T. Hayes (D)2.96% (6,654 votes)
Derrick L. Jackson (D)9.08% (21,823 votes)
R. Malik (D)1.75% (4,211 votes)
Renitta Shannon (D)13.31% (31,990 votes)
Ryan Graham (L)

Secretary of State

Brad Raffensperger (Incumbent; R)*51.08% (279,696 votes)
David C. Belle Isle (R)9.51% (52,056 votes)
Jody Hice (R)33.59% (183,905 votes)
T.J. Hudson (R)5.83% (31,905 votes)
Dee Dawkins-Haigler (D)18.87% (54,919 votes)
John Eaves (D)10.93% (31,801 votes)
Floyd Griffin (D)11.09% (32,269 votes)
Bee Nguyen (D)42.02% (122,258 votes)
Michael Owens (D)17.09% (49,726 votes)

* ABC News projected winner of party's primary.

Attorney General

Chris Carr (Incumbent; R)73.80% (418,000 votes)
John Gordon (R)26.20% (148,387 votes)
Jennifer "Jen" Jordan (D)77.35% (222,186 votes)
Christian Wise Smith (D)22.65% (65,052 votes)
Martin Cowen (L)

Commissioner of Agriculture

Tyler Harper (R)100% (518,133 votes)
Winfred Dukes (D)30.60% (89,652 votes)
Nakita Hemingway (D)54.04% (158,355 votes)
Fred Swann (D)15.36% (45,004 votes)
David Raudabaugh (L)

Commissioner of Insurance

John King (Incumbent; R)70.82% (413,834 votes)
Ben Cowart (R)13.22% (77,269 votes)
Patrick Witt (R)15.96% (93.279 votes)
Raphael Baker (D)32.79% (96,524 votes)
Janice Laws Robinson (D)49.32% (145,193 votes)
Matthew Wilson (D)17.89% (52,678)

State School Superintendent

Richard Woods (Incumbent; R)72.91% (481,913 votes)
John D. Barge (R)27.09% (179,051 votes)
Currey Hitchens (D)13.03% (44,655 votes)
Jaha V. Howard (D)14.37% (49,253 votes)
James Morrow Jr. (D)15.50% (53,112 votes)
Alisha Thomas Searcy (D)57.10% (195,704 votes)

Commissioner of Labor

Kartick Bhatt (R)6.17% (37,653 votes)
Mike Coan (R)30.73% (187,818 votes)
Bruce Thompson (R)63.07% (385,113 votes)
William "Will" Boddie, Jr. (D)27.79% (94, 838 votes)
Thomas Dean (D)10.25% (34,985 votes)
Nicole Horn (D)24.38% (83,206 votes)
Lester G. Jackson III (D)20.08% (68,539 votes)
Nadia Surrency (D)17.50% (59,719 votes)

SEMINOLE COUNTY

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2 (100% precincts reporting)

Shelia Williams (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (224 votes)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 4 (100% precincts reporting)

Jeffrey C. Braswell (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (279 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 1 (100% precincts reporting)

Spencer Stewart (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (79 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 3 (100% precincts reporting)

Trent Clark (Incumbent) - Democratic | 100% (132 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 5 (100% precincts reporting)

William Robinson (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (324 votes)

MILLER COUNTY

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2 (100% precincts reporting)

Jeffrey Cox (R)69.06% (212 votes)
Kreg Freeman (Incumbent; R)30.94% (95 votes)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 4 (100% precincts reporting)

Sheila P. Freeman (R)30.95% (52 votes)
Niki Masters Nixon (Incumbent; R)69.05% (116 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 4 (100% precincts reporting)

Jason Suggs – Republican | 100% (147 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 2 (100% precincts reporting)

Jason E. Cox (R)79.26% (237 votes)
Robert T. Eldridge (R)20.74% (62 votes)

DECATUR COUNTY

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 1 (100% precincts reporting)

George Anderson (Incumbent) - Democratic | 100% (329 votes)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 6 (100% precincts reporting)

Peter Stephens (Incumbent; R)58.90% (235 votes)
Jesse Buz Whitley (R)41.10% (164 votes)
Oliver Sellers (D)100% (170 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 6 (100% precincts reporting)

Zacharey A. Powell Sr. 50.42% (299 votes)
Eric Worthington (Incumbent)49.58% (294 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 4 (100% precincts reporting)

Mike Conder (Incumbent) - non partisan | 100% (747 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 2 (100% precincts reporting)

Keith Lyle (Incumbent) - non partisan | 100% (831 votes)

SOLICITOR GENERAL (100% precincts reporting)

Benjamin David Harrell (Incumbent) - Democratic | 100% (1,044 votes)

GRADY COUNTY

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2 (100% precincts reporting)

Marty McGuire (R)35.90% (317 votes)
Ray Prince (Incumbent; R)64.10% (566 votes)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 5 (100% precincts reporting)

Phillip Drew (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (397 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 5 (100% precincts reporting)

John A. White (Incumbent) - non partisan | 100% (546 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 2 (100% precincts reporting)

Derrick Majors (Incumbent) - non partisan | 100% (853 votes)

STATE COURT JUDGE (100% precincts reporting)

Joshua C. Bell (Incumbent) - non partisan | 100% (3,843 votes)

SOLICITOR GENERAL (100% precincts reporting)

Charles A. Ferenchick (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (2,952)

THOMAS COUNTY

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 1 (100% precincts reporting)

Jeremy G. Rich (Incumbent) - Democratic | 100% (343 votes)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3 (100% precincts reporting)

Ken Hickey (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (863 votes)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 5 (100% precincts reporting)

Donnie L. Baggett (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (783 votes)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 7 (100% precincts reporting)

Phillip V. Brown (Incumbent) Democratic 100% (482 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 1 (100% precincts reporting)

Sanford R. Hawkins (R)35.45% (218 votes)
Joy West (R)64.55% (397 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 3 (100% precincts reporting)

Elanor McNeill Hall (R)20.00% (135 votes)
Ken Harper (Incumbent; R)80.00% (540 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 5 (100% precincts reporting)

Kevin Royal (R) 24.67% (113 votes)
Leah D. Smith (Incumbent; R)75.33% (345 votes)
Aaron J. Williams (D)100% (163 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 7 (100% precincts reporting)

Ed Hopper - Republican | 100% (512 votes)

MAYOR (100% precincts reporting)
Cheryl Walters (Incumbent) - Democratic | 100% (73 votes)

BROOKS COUNTY

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 1

Lee Larko (Incumbent; R)
Donnie Ware (D)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2

Patrick Folsom (Incumbent; R)
Michael Spray (R)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Willie Cody (Incumbent) - Democratic

BOARD OF EDUCATION, LRG

Kasey Knight (Incumbent; R)
Gary Christian (D)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 4

Jessica Goodman – Republican

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 2

Larry Cunningham (Incumbent) - Republican

LOWNDES COUNTY

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 2 (100% precincts reporting)

David Houtz Jr. (R)32.67% (1,594 votes)
Scott "Scottie" Orenstein (Incumbent; R)67.33% (3,285 votes)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3 (100% precincts reporting)

Tally Mark Wisenbaker (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (3,596 votes)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 4 (100% precincts reporting)

John Burton III (R)100% (1,935 votes)
Demarcus Marshall (Incumbent; D)100% (2,704 votes)

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 3 (100% precincts reporting)

Darrell Presley41.94% (544 votes)
Erin Price58.06% (753 votes)

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 1 (100% precincts reporting)

H. Michael Davis (Incumbent)58.49% (551 votes)
Marilyn Griffith-Creavy7.43% (70 votes)
Sheila R. Thomas34.08% (321 votes)

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 2 (100% precincts reporting)

Fred M. Wetherington | 100% (1,530 votes)

MAYOR OF LAKE PARK [SPECIAL] (100% precincts reporting)

Brent E. Hudgins49.56% (112 votes)
Jena C. Sandlin50.44% (114 votes)

BERRIEN COUNTY

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, POST 2 (100% precincts reporting)

Ronnie Gaskins (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (3,030 votes)

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, POST 3 (100% precincts reporting)

Jimmy Parker (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (3,017 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 5 (100% precincts reporting)

Clayton Danforth (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (368 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 2 (100% precincts reporting)

Julie Williams (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (328 votes)

BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 4 (100% precincts reporting)

Bryan Horten (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (504 votes)

CHIEF MAGISTRATE JUDGE (100% precincts reporting)

Doug Gaskins (Incumbent)56.10% (2,033 votes)
Jerry "Randy" Lipsey21.05% (763 votes)
Jason McCorvey 22.85% (828 votes)

LANIER COUNTY

BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS, DISTRICT 1 (100% precincts reporting)

Paul Brockington (Incumbent; D)40.11% (73 votes)
Benny "Peter" Ryan (D)59.89% (109 votes)

BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS, DISTRICT 2 (100% precincts reporting)

Hank J. Smith (Incumbent; R)51.78% (189 votes)
Russell Zirkle (R)48.22% (176 votes)

MEMBER OF THE SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 1 (100% precincts reporting)

Erlish Locklear (Incumbent;D)53.01% (97 votes)
Theba Sirmans (D)46.99% (86 votes)

MEMBER OF THE SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 3 (100% precincts reporting)

Amy Bowling Bennett (R)46.91% (152 votes)
Phillip C. Connell (Incumbent; R)53.09% (172 votes)

MEMBER OF THE SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 4 (100% precincts reporting)

Denny Fender (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (341 votes)

ECHOLS COUNTY

BOARD OF COMMISSION, POST 3 (100% precincts reporting)

Wendell Tracey Green (R)42.34% (235 votes)
Kenneth Petty (Incumbent; R)57.66% (320 votes)

ECHOLS COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION, POST 1 (100% precincts reporting)

Bo Corbett (Incumbent) | 100% (539 votes)

ECHOLS COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION, POST 2 (100% precincts reporting)

Chad Pafford (Incumbent) | 100% (546 votes)

CLINCH COUNTY

CLINCH COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS, POST 1 (100% precincts reporting)

Bob Johnson – Republican | 100% (199 votes)

CLINCH COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS, POST 4 (100% precincts reporting)

Debra D. Thomas (Incumbent) - Democratic | 100% (51 votes)

CLINCH COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION, POST 1 (100% precincts reporting)

Stanley Thrift (Incumbent) - Republican | 100% (192 votes)

CLINCH COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION, POST 4 (100% precincts reporting)

Charlie Mae Cross (Incumbent) - Democratic | 100% (49 votes)